An individual creative exhibition called "Kava" dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev by Tapdig Hamzayev was held.
On December 21, in the exhibition hall of the Nakhchivan Artists' Union named after B. Kangarli, an individual creative exhibition named "Kava" dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev by Hamzayev Tapdig Huseyn oglu, a member of the Union, art metal master, war veteran, was held.
Before the exhibition, the dear memory of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev and our martyrs was commemorated with a minute of silence.
Then Ulviyya Hamzayeva, chairman of the Nakhchivan MR Artists' Union, deputy of the Milli Majlis, deputy chairman of the Culture Committee, gave information about the exhibition and the author.
Then the theater critic Alakbar Gasimov, an employee of the Nakhchivan Department of ANAS, People's actors Kamran Guliyev, Shirzad Abutalibov, Telman Abdinov, an honored artist of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Hamza Sadigov, an artist of the Republic of Nakhchivan, Sabir Mammadov, Kahraman Taghiyev, Jeyhun Bayramov, chairman of the Nakhchivan Veterans Union, comrades-in-arms Rovshan Rzayev, Shahid Umid Novruzlu's father Bahadur Novruzov, his youth friends Gurban Kazimov, Fakhreddin Talibov and others congratulated the artist on the delayed exhibition and shared their memories.
About 60 artistic metal and graphic works of the artist were exhibited at the exposition.
At the end, the author greeted the guests, thanked the participants and the staff of the Union of Artists, and invited them to see the exhibition.
The exhibition will be open to the public of Nakhchivan and guests of our city during the week.
We thank the Nakhchivan MR State Committee for Family, Women and Children's Problems, Bahruz Kangarli Museum, Carpet Museum, State Art Gallery, Girls' High School and other organizations that participated in the event.